June 26, 2017

Referees appointed for Champions League and Europa League First Qualifiying Round (1st Legs)

UEFA has appointed the following referee teams to oversee this week's UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League First Qualifying Round games.



UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017/18

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - FIRST LEGS

27 June 2017, 18:00 CET, Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan (ARM)
Alashkert FC (ARM) - FC Santa Coloma (AND)
Referee: Stefan Apostolov (BUL)
Assistant Referees: Georgi Todorov (BUL), Georgi Doynov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Nikola Popov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Bakar Jordania (GEO)

27 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Park Hall, Oswestry (WAL)
The New Saints FC (WAL) - Europa FC (GIB)
Referee: Luca Barbeno (SMR)
Assistant Referees: Francesco Lunardon (SMR), Salvatore Tuttifrutti (SMR)
Fourth Official: Raffaele Delvecchio (SMR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Plarent Kotherja (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Dag Steinar Vestlund (NOR)

27 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Hibernians Stadium, Paola (MLT)
Hibernians FC (MLT) - FCI Tallinn (EST)
Referee: Fedayi San (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Stéphane De Almeida (SUI), Carmine Sangiovanni (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sascha Amhof (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: Ronit Glasman (ISR)

27 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Tórsvøllur, Tórshavn (FRO)
Víkingur (FRO) - Trepça 89 (KOS)
Referee: Juri Frischer (EST)
Assistant Referees: Dmitri Vinogradov (EST), Aron Härsing (EST)
Fourth Official: Kristo Tohver (EST)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pjetur Sigurðsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Styrbjörn Oskarsson (FIN)

28 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Windsor Park, Belfast (NIR)
Linfield FC (NIR) - SP La Fiorita (SMR)
Referee: Duje Strukan (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Goran Perica (CRO), Mario Pepur (CRO)
Fourth Official: Goran Gabrilo (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: António Manuel Almeida Costa (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Sándor Berzi (HUN)


UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017/18

FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - FIRST LEGS

29 June 2017, 14:00 CET, Gyumrii Kaghakayin Marzadasht, Gyumri (ARM)
FC Shirak (ARM) - ND Gorica (SVN)
Referee: Mikhail Vilkov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksey Vorontsov (RUS), Dmitriy Cheltsov (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Seldyakov (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Rusmir Mrković (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Olzhas Abrayev (KAZ)

29 June 2017, 16:00 CET, Pavlodar Ortalyk Stadion, Pavlodar (KAZ)
FK Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ) - PFK Dunav Ruse (BUL)
Referee: Arnold Hunter (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Richard Storey (NIR), Andrew Nethery (NIR)
Fourth Official: Lee Philip Tavinder (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo (LVA)
UEFA Delegate: Yelena Kobak (RUS)

29 June 2017, 16:45 CET, Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty (KAZ)
FK Kayrat Almaty (KAZ) - FK Atlantas (LTU)
Referee: Ömər Paşayev (AZE)
Assistant Referees: Namiq Hüseynov (AZE), Mübariz Haşımov (AZE)
Fourth Official: Əliyar Ağayev (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen (NED)

29 June 2017, 17:00 CET, Olimpiskais centrs „Ventspils", Ventspils (LVA)
FK Ventspils (LVA) - Valur Reykjavík (ISL)
Referee: Rəhim Həsənov (AZE)
Assistant Referees: Yaşar Abbasov (AZE), Vaqif Musayev (AZE)
Fourth Official: Rauf Cabarov (AZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Are Habicht (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkevich (BLR)

29 June 2017, 17:00 CET, Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan (ARM)
FC Pyunik (ARM) - ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK)
Referee: Ádám Farkas (HUN)
Assistant Referees: István Albert (HUN), Balázs Szert (HUN)
Fourth Official: Péter Solymosi (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu (ROU)

29 June 2017, 17:00 CET, Stadiumi "Selman Stërmasi", Tirana (ALB)
FK Partizani (ALB) - PFK Botev Plovdiv (BUL)
Referee: Bryn Markham-Jones (WAL)
Assistant Referees: Daniel Beckett (WAL), Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Fourth Official: David Morgan (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
UEFA Delegate: Graham Hover (ENG)

29 June 2017, 17:20 CET, Mestský futbalový štadión na Sihoti, Trenčín (SVK)
AS Trenčín (SVK) - FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO)
Referee: Timothy Marshall (NIR)
Assistant Referees: Paul Robinson (NIR), Georgios Argyropoulos (NIR)
Fourth Official: Steven Taylor (NIR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Jean-François Crucke (BEL)

29 June 2017, 17:30 CET, Pärnu Rannastaadion, Pärnu (EST)
FC Levadia Tallinn (EST) - Cork City FC (IRL)
Referee: Jørgen Daugbjerg Burchardt (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Dennis Wollenberg Rasmussen (DEN), Daniel Richardt Nørgaard (DEN)
Fourth Official: Sandi Putros (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ján Fašung (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Duško Grabovac (CRO)

29 June 2017, 17:30 CET, Stadyyon “Traktar”, Minsk (BLR)
FK Dynama Minsk (BLR) - NSÍ Runavík (FRO)
Referee: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
Assistant Referees: Viktor Matyash (UKR), Volodymyr Vysotskyy (UKR)
Fourth Official: Vitaliy Romanov (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Václav Krondl (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Leonid Kaloshin (RUS)

29 June 2017, 18:00 CET, Stadyyon “Budaunik”, Salihorsk (BLR)
FK Shakhtsior Salihorsk (BLR) - FK Sūduva (LTU)
Referee: Aleksandr Aliyev (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Aleksandr Pavlov (KAZ), Sergey Vassyutin (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Denis Izmaylov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Bohuněk (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan (ARM)

29 June 2017, 18:00 CET, Elisa Stadion, Vaasa (FIN)
VPS Vaasa (FIN) - NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN)
Referee: Petr Ardeleánu (CZE)
Assistant Referees: Jakub Hrabovský (CZE), Tomáš Mokrusch (CZE)
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubeš (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Alan McRae (SCO)

29 June 2017, 18:00 CET, Kutaisis Tsentraluri Stadioni, Kutaisi (GEO)
FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO) - Jagiellonia Białystok (POL)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referees: Karel De Rocker (BEL), Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Fourth Official: Nathan Verboomen (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden (BIH)

29 June 2017, 18:00 CET, Stadion “Mladost”, Strumica (MKD)
KF Shkëndija (MKD) - FC Dacia Chișinău (MDA)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik (POL)
Assistant Referees: Marcin Borkowski (POL), Tomasz Niemirowski (POL)
Fourth Official: Bartosz Frankowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk (EST)
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek (CZE)

29 June 2017, 18:30 CET, Lyngby Stadion, Lyngby (DEN)
Lyngby BK (DEN) - Bangor City FC (WAL)
Referee: Stávros Mándalos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Chrístos Akrívos (GRE), Antónios Karatzíkas (GRE)
Fourth Official: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Milovan Đukanović (MNE)

29 June 2017, 18:30 CET, A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
Nõmme Kalju FC (EST) - B36 Tórshavn (FRO)
Referee: Leóntios Tráttou (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Aristídis Chrístou (CYP), Stélios Nikíta (CYP)
Fourth Official: Giórgos Nikoláou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ihor Ishchenko (UKR)
UEFA Delegate: Markku Lehtola (FIN)

29 June 2017, 18:45 CET, Albert Flórián Stadion, Budapest (HUN)
Ferencvárosi TC (HUN) - FK Jelgava (LVA)
Referee: Vasílis Dimitríou (CYP)
Assistant Referees: Sotíris Víktoros (CYP), Andréas Andréou (CYP)
Fourth Official: Loúkas Sotiríou (CYP)
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Vitković (CRO)
UEFA Delegate: David Findlay (SCO)

29 June 2017, 18:45 CET, Itztadion HaMoshava, Petah Tikva (ISR)
Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR) - Vasas FC (HUN)
Referee: Nenad Đokić (SRB)
Assistant Referees: Nemanja Petrović (SRB), Uroš Stojković (SRB)
Fourth Official: Milan Ilić (SRB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham (WAL)
UEFA Delegate: Denis Bastari (ALB)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Skagerak Arena, Skien (NOR)
Odds BK (NOR) - Ballymena United FC (NIR)
Referee: Edin Jakupović (BIH)
Assistant Referees: Senad Ibrišimbegović (BIH), Damir Lazić (BIH)
Fourth Official: Admir Šehović (BIH)
UEFA Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Eugène Westerink (NED)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Haugesund Stadion, Haugesund (NOR)
FK Haugesund (NOR) - Coleraine FC (NIR)
Referee: Alexandru Tean (MDA)
Assistant Referees: Anatolie Bodean (MDA), Victor Mardari (MDA)
Fourth Official: Gabriel Tupicica (MDA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Dervishaj Nelaj (ESP)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, AEK Aréna-Geórgios Karapatákis, Larnaca (CYP)
AEK Larnaca FC (CYP) - Lincoln FC (GIB)
Referee: Nikolaj Hänni (SUI)
Assistant Referees: Raffael Zeder (SUI), Sertac Kurnazca (SUI)
Fourth Official: Alain Bieri (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Nebojša Ivković (SRB)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Stadionul Zimbru, Chișinău (MDA)
FC Zaria Bălți (MDA) - FK Sarajevo (BIH)
Referee: Aléxandros Aretópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referees: Ioánnis Toumbakáris (GRE), Iordánis Dimitriádis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Anastássios Papapétrou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Łukasz Wachowski (POL)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Estadi Comunal d'Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vella (AND)
UE Santa Coloma (AND) - NK Osijek (CRO)
Referee: Trustin Farrugia Cann (MLT)
Assistant Referees: Jurgen Spiteri (MLT), William Debattista (MLT)
Fourth Official:
UEFA Referee Observer: Oğuz Sarvan (TUR)
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban (ROU)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Vivakom Arena-Georgi Asparukhov, Sofia (BUL)
PFK Levski Sofia (BUL) - FK Sutjeska (MNE)
Referee: Martin Lundby (NOR)
Assistant Referees: Reidar Gundersen (NOR), Geir Oskar Isaksen (NOR)
Fourth Official: Espen Andreas Eskås (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Hans Reijgwart (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Adrian Ixari (MDA)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Dalğa Arena, Baku (AZE)
Zirə PFK (AZE) - FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Referee: Daniyar Sakhi (KAZ)
Assistant Referees: Yuriy Tikhonyuk (KAZ), Alibek Aubakirov (KAZ)
Fourth Official: Marat Iskakov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațkii (MDA)
UEFA Delegate: Cenk Cem (TUR)

29 June 2017, 19:00 CET, Boris Paichadze Erovnuli Stadioni-Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi (GEO)
FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO) - SCR Altach (AUT)
Referee: Erez Papir (ISR)
Assistant Referees: David Elias Biton (ISR), Lioz Edi (ISR)
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Jaroslav Dudl (CZE)

29 June 2017, 19:30 CET, Stade Émile Mayrisch, Esch-sur-Alzette (LUX)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) - FC Milsami Orhei (MDA)
Referee: Dennis Antamo (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jonas Turunen (FIN), Ville Koskiniemi (FIN)
Fourth Official: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nuno Alexandre Parreira de Castro (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Zoran Cvrk (CRO)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Gundadalur, Tórshavn (FRO)
KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) - AIK (SWE)
Referee: Michal Očenáš (SVK)
Assistant Referees: Michal Tomčík (SVK), František Ferenc (SVK)
Fourth Official: Gabriel Michlian (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Loúkas Siótropos (GRE)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Nya Parken, Norrköping (SWE)
IFK Norrköping (SWE) - FC Prishtina (KOS)
Referee: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
Assistant Referees: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA), Jevgēņijs Morozovs (LVA)
Fourth Official: Andris Treimanis (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ilkka Koho (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Bangor University Stadium, Nantporth (WAL)
Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (WAL) - HJK Helsinki (FIN)
Referee: George Cătălin Găman (ROU)
Assistant Referees: Mircea Mihail Grigoriu (ROU), Daniel Mitruți (ROU)
Fourth Official: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jørn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen (BEL)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, MCH Arena, Herning (DEN)
FC Midtjylland (DEN) - Derry City FC (IRL)
Referee: Markus Hameter (AUT)
Assistant Referees: Roland Riedel (AUT), Andreas Witschnigg (AUT)
Fourth Official: Andreas Heiß (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Maksimas Bechterevas (LTU)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Corbett Sports Stadium, Rhyl (WAL)
Bala Town FC (WAL) - FC Vaduz (LIE)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX)
Assistant Referees: Claude Ries (LUX), Joaquim Da Silva (LUX)
Fourth Official: Frank Bourgnon (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)
UEFA Delegate: Þórir Þormar Hákonarson (ISL)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Stadiumi Skënderbeu, Korçë (ALB)
KF Skënderbeu (ALB) - UE Sant Julià (AND)
Referee: Robert Hennessy (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Wayne McDonnell (IRL), Allen Lynch (IRL)
Fourth Official: Bernard Connolly (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kaj Natri (FIN)
UEFA Delegate: Ivan Lekov (BUL)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Stadion Karađorđe, Novi Sad (SRB)
FK Vojvodina (SRB) - MFK Ružomberok (SVK)
Referee: Halil Umut Meler (TUR)
Assistant Referees: Kerem Ersoy (TUR), Osman Gökhan Bilir (TUR)
Fourth Official: Ümit Öztürk (TUR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Eugen Strigel (GER)
UEFA Delegate: Martin Sturkenboom (NED)

29 June 2017, 20:00 CET, Itztadion Netanya, Netanya (ISR)
Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR) - KF Tirana (ALB)
Referee: Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Goran Pataki (CRO), Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Dario Bel (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Andrey Medintsev (BUL)

29 June 2017, 20:30 CET, Arena Petrol, Celje (SVN)
NK Domžale (SVN) - FC Flora Tallinn (EST)
Referee: João Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
Assistant Referees: Bruno Miguel de Campos Rodrigues (POR), Nelson Carlos Cordeiro Moniz (POR)
Fourth Official: Gonçalo Emanuel Paiva Martins (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Božinovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Rudolf Řepka (CZE)

29 June 2017, 20:30 CET, San Marino Stadium, Serravalle (SMR)
SP Tre Penne (SMR) - FK Rabotnički (MKD)
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB)
Assistant Referees: Johan David Ward (GIB), Juan José Villada Candiles (ESP)
Fourth Official: Yaroslaff Borg (GIB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS)
UEFA Delegate: Eamon Naughton (IRL)

29 June 2017, 20:30 CET, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade (SRB)
FK Crvena zvezda (SRB) - Floriana FC (MLT)
Referee: Mattias Gestranius (FIN)
Assistant Referees: Jan-Peter Aravirta (FIN), Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Kaarlo Oskari Hämäläinen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers (SCO)

29 June 2017, 20:30 CET, Stadion Pecara, Široki Brijeg (BIH)
NK Široki Brijeg (BIH) - FK Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ)
Referee: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
Assistant Referees: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN), Oszkár Lémon (HUN)
Fourth Official: Balázs Berke (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: José Luis Astiazarán Iriondo (ESP)

29 June 2017, 20:30 CET, Stadion Mladost, Lučani (SRB)
FK Mladost Lučani (SRB) - İnter Bakı PİK (AZE)
Referee: Aleksey Matyunin (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Aleksey Lunev (RUS), Anton Kobzev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Yevgeniy Turbin (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Paolo Rondelli (SMR)

29 June 2017, 20:30 CET, Gradski Stadion Podgorica, Podgorica (MNE)
FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE) - FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM)
Referee: Paul McLaughlin (IRL)
Assistant Referees: Emmett Dynan (IRL), Darragh Keegan (IRL)
Fourth Official: Raymond Matthews (IRL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sokol Jareci (ALB)
UEFA Delegate: Andrew Shaw (ENG)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Seaview, Belfast (NIR)
Crusaders FC (NIR) - FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Anders Poulsen (DEN)
Assistant Referees: Niels Høg (DEN), Elvis Boric (DEN)
Fourth Official: Peter Munch Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Cyril Zimmermann (SUI)
UEFA Delegate: Bernd Barutta (GER)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, McDiarmid Park, Perth (SCO)
Saint Johnstone FC (SCO) - FK Trakai (LTU)
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO)
Assistant Referees: Ivica Modrić (CRO), Hrvoje Radić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ivan Vučković (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Sergio Di Cesare (ITA)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow (SCO)
Rangers FC (SCO) - FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referees: Magnus Sjöblom (SWE), Peter Magnusson (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandžić (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Díaz Vega (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen (NOR)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Hibernians Stadium, Paola (MLT)
Valletta FC (MLT) - SS Folgore (SMR)
Referee: Dzianis Shcharbakou (BLR)
Assistant Referees: Andrey Hetsikau (BLR), Yauheniy Ramanau (BLR)
Fourth Official: Viktar Shymusik (BLR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustià Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia (ROU)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé (POR)
St Joseph’s FC (GIB) - AEL Limassol FC (CYP)
Referee: Petur Reinert (FRO)
Assistant Referees: Andrew Christiansen (FRO), Jan Hermansen (FRO)
Fourth Official: Lars Müller (FRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Philippe Prudhon (FRA)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Stadion Grbavica, Sarajevo (BIH)
FK Željezničar (BIH) - FK Zeta (MNE)
Referee: Kirill Levnikov (RUS)
Assistant Referees: Vyacheslav Semenov (RUS), Rashid Abusuyev (RUS)
Fourth Official: Vladimir Moskalev (RUS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Tobias Wolf (GER)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna, Felcsút (HUN)
Videoton FC (HUN) - Balzan FC (MLT)
Referee: Dejan Jakimovski (MKD)
Assistant Referees: Nikola Karakolev (MKD), Kushtrim Lika (MKD)
Fourth Official: Nikola Kostencev (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Roy Cathcart (NIR)

29 June 2017, 20:45 CET, INEA Stadion, Poznań (POL)
KKS Lech Poznań (POL) - FK Pelister (MKD)
Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
Assistant Referees: António Manuel Albino Godinho (POR), José Miguel Monteiro Braga (POR)
Fourth Official: Bruno Miguel Duarte Paixão (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sándor Piller (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Markus Stenger (GER)

29 June 2017, 21:15 CET, KR-völlur, Reykjavík (ISL)
KR Reykjavík (ISL) - SJK Seinäjoki (FIN)
Referee: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
Assistant Referees: Ivo Nádvorník (CZE), Radek Kotík (CZE)
Fourth Official: Pavel Julínek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Ísak Mikladal (FRO)

29 June 2017, 21:15 CET, Samsung völlurinn, Garðabær (ISL)
Stjarnan (ISL) - Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Tomasz Musiał (POL)
Assistant Referees: Konrad Sapela (POL), Sebastian Mucha (POL)
Fourth Official: Tomasz Kwiatkowski (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot (FRA)


Many thanks to our follower "RayHD".

40 Comments:

  1. Next week there will be an interesting debut: Kosovo's Genc Nuza will handle Folgore (SMR) - Valletta (MLT).

    ReplyDelete
  2. If you have any questions regarding specific clubs/referees in second legs, let me know via referee.rayhd[at]gmail.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. Vencel Toth,the former AR of Kassai became an observer?

    ReplyDelete
  4. UEFA RAP 2017:1 if somebody's interested

    https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3Ciid1X8oQMdEJBVnlmd1QxYTg/view

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Unzip the file by WinZip (my RAR struggled to unzip it)

      Delete
    2. Is there a Mac version?
      Many thanks (again!) for your great work

      Delete
    3. Sure

      https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Ciid1X8oQMLWsyX05FSFlqWHc

      Delete
    4. Thank you very much Ray!

      Delete
    5. It is the first time that I see incidents from FIFA WC qualifiers games in a RAP. So, this is a further clue that now these games are followed closer by UEFA than the past, despite of the fact that these matches are organized by FIFA and played without additional assistant referees.
      So far, I checked only "A" section: it was confirmed that Martin Strömbergsson missed a clear foul a few seconds before a goal in Slovakia - Scotland (I reported this incident on the blog), while Çakır in Austria - Wales during added time in second half missed a SFP. Fourth official was recognized as responsible there.

      Delete
    6. RayHD What is in the link?

      Delete
    7. UEFA Referee Assistance Programme 2017:1
      PC version: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B3Ciid1X8oQMdEJBVnlmd1QxYTg
      MAC version: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Ciid1X8oQMLWsyX05FSFlqWHc

      It's the application with many clips and UEFA official interpretations.

      Delete
    8. It's been recommended to me by my laptop, not to run it

      Delete
  5. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  6. Interesting that the second AR assigned to Gibraltar officials, Juan José Villada Candiles, is from Spain. Very likely he is assistant referee for Gibraltar football association.

    ReplyDelete
  7. The famous situation involving Soares Dias in Rostov - Bayern (offside? - penalty?)
    http://footballrefereeing.blogspot.it/2016/11/holding-and-offside-offence-at-same.html#.WVOmaISLSUk
    has been assessed by UEFA experts as offside, so correct final decision by Portuguese crew. However, it is not fully explained, it is just reported something like that: "At first referee is too hurry in whistling a penalty, before waiting possible info from AR, then the AR correctly reports offside to referee and the play is restarted by an indirect free kick to defending team".
    It is not explained in detail why offside must be punished before the possible penalty.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This is no surprise as an explanation would most likely reveal the offside-solution is a violation of the laws of the game - or at least an extreme flexion of the "the more serious offence is penalized"-principle.

      Delete
  8. Anyone who watched Linfield-La Fiorita? Comments on performance of talented Croatian referee Strukan?

    ReplyDelete
  9. https://youtu.be/4gVrMCSoaYE
    45' - penatly for Crvena Zvezda and red card

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Absolutely correct decision, can I ask why 5 minutes of added time in first half there?

      Delete
    2. He gave pauses in both halfs because it was hot, i dont know if that was the reason in first half..

      Delete
  10. FC Dinamo Batumi (Georgia) - Jagiellonia Białystok (Poland)
    referee: Erik Lambrechts (Belgium) - De Rocker, De Weirdt - Verboomen


    05' - wrong offside call (AR1)
    https://streamable.com/ifis4

    15' - penalty
    https://streamable.com/caqho

    36' - disallowed goal due to offside (AR2)
    https://streamable.com/q2lpv

    42' - illegal use of arms; tool vs weapon
    https://streamable.com/utnh9

    44' - poor use of advantage and missed mandatory YC for reckless use of arm
    https://streamable.com/0x3j1

    75' - disallowed goal due to offside (AR2)
    https://streamable.com/gjyg1

    77' - dangerous play in penalty area?
    https://streamable.com/rkgeg

    90+3' - YC for preventing the restart; I really liked it!
    https://streamable.com/9woak


    Lambrechts presented calm, quite friendly attitude but he was able to step in when needed. He wasn't afraid of issuing yellow cards for clear SPA offences (not included in videos as they were really clear). Good positioning and fitness. Surely the one to watch for the future. The biggest talking points were the elbow in 42' (tool vs weapon) and potential dangerous play in penalty area (77'; I managed to record only the replay of incident). One missed mandatory yellow card, correct penalty call. So, if we back him in both controversies, we have an 8.3 performance.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. 42': YC is still ok for me, however borderline to RC. Since we need a clear evidence for RC, referee should be backed.
      77': indeed dangerous play could have been whistled, problem in this case was that incident occurred on the other side than referee's view, however I would support him, whistling such infringment, I must say and I'm sorry for that, it is becoming rare.
      Very good performance by AR2, ok situations were not really difficult to read, but still two crucial calls.

      Delete
  11. Very good performance from Mattias Gestranius. Full control, right YCs also RC that he gave in 45'..

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Correct desicion not to award Crvena Zvezda another penatlty!

      Delete
  12. Anyone knows how did Nenad Djokic performe in his match?

    ReplyDelete
  13. Anything coming for the 2nd leg of this??? :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I am also waiting for that :)

      Delete
    2. UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2017/18

      FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - SECOND LEGS

      4 July 2017, 18:00 CET, A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
      FCI Tallinn (EST) - Hibernians FC (MLT)
      Referee: Alex De Albuquerque Troleis (FRO)
      Assistant Referees: Dan Petur Pauli Højgaard (FRO), Johnleif Gerðisá (FRO)
      Fourth Official: Dagfinn Forná (FRO)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Aleh Chykun (BLR)
      UEFA Delegate: Marco Casagrande (FIN)

      4 July 2017, 18:00 CET, Stadiumi Olimpik "Adem Jashari", Mitrovica (KOS)
      Trepça 89 (KOS) - Víkingur (FRO)
      Referee: Dominik Ouschan (AUT)
      Assistant Referees: Markus Gutschi (AUT), Stefan Gamper (AUT)
      Fourth Official: Christopher Jäger (AUT)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Marcel Vanelshocht (BEL)
      UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne (ENG)

      4 July 2017, 19:30 CET, Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé (POR)
      Europa FC (GIB) - The New Saints FC (WAL)
      Referee: Lawrence Visser (BEL)
      Assistant Referees: Karel De Rocker (BEL), Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
      Fourth Official: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
      UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla (SVK)

      4 July 2017, 20:30 CET, San Marino Stadium, Serravalle (SMR)
      SP La Fiorita (SMR) - Linfield FC (NIR)
      Referee: Fyodor Zammit (MLT)
      Assistant Referees: Luke Portelli (MLT), Christopher Francalanza (MLT)
      Fourth Official: Stefan Pace (MLT)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen (DEN)
      UEFA Delegate: Myrsíni Psarropoúlou (GRE)

      4 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Estadi Comunal d’Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vella (AND)
      FC Santa Coloma (AND) - Alashkert FC (ARM)
      Referee: Sven Bindels (LUX)
      Assistant Referees: Claude Ries (LUX), Ricardo Morais (LUX)
      Fourth Official: Alex Krüger (LUX)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
      UEFA Delegate: Mark Evans (WAL)

      Delete
  14. UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 2017/18

    FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND - SECOND LEGS

    4 July 2017, 17:45 CET, Hibernians Stadium, Paola (MLT)
    Balzan FC (MLT) - Videoton FC (HUN)
    Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
    Assistant Referees: Martin Balko (SVK), Peter Kováč (SVK)
    Fourth Official: Mário Vlk (SVK)
    UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel Enrique Mejuto González (ESP)
    UEFA Delegate: Nils Øyvind Fisketjønn (NOR)

    4 July 2017, 19:45 CET, Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg (LUX)
    FC Progrès Niederkorn (LUX) - Rangers FC (SCO)
    Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Þórarinsson (ISL)
    Assistant Referees: Gylfi Már Sigurðsson (ISL), Oddur Helgi Guðmundsson (ISL)
    Fourth Official: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson (ISL)
    UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif (ISR)
    UEFA Delegate: Pierino Lardi (SUI)

    6 July 2017, 16:00 CET, Tsírio Stádio, Limassol (CYP)
    AEL Limassol FC (CYP) - St. Joseph’s FC (GIB)
    Referee: Luís Miguel do Nascimento Teixeira (AND)
    Assistant Referees: Manuel António Nogueira Fernandes (AND), Hugo Ricardo Jourdan Pereira (AND)
    Fourth Official: Pedro Filipe Carvalho Carvalho da Costa (AND)
    UEFA Referee Observer: Ioánnis Tsachilídis (GRE)
    UEFA Delegate: Michał Listkiewicz (POL)

    6 July 2017, 16:00 CET, Stadionul Moldova, Speia (MDA)
    FC Dacia Chișinău (MDA) - KF Shkëndija (MKD)
    Referee: Peter Kráľovič (SVK)
    Assistant Referees: Miroslav Benko (SVK) Gabriel Ádám (SVK)
    Fourth Official: Adam Somoláni (SVK)
    UEFA Referee Observer: Bertrand Layec (FRA)
    UEFA Delegate: Targo Kaldoja (EST)

    6 July 2017, 17:00 CET, ARVI futbolo arena, Marijampolė (LTU)
    FK Sūduva (LTU) - FK Shakhtsior Salihorsk (BLR)
    Referee: Donald Robertson (SCO)
    Assistant Referees: Douglas Potter (SCO), Stuart Stevenson (SCO)
    Fourth Official: Steven McLean (SCO)
    UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líðarenda (FRO)
    UEFA Delegate: Velid Imamović (BIH)

    6 July 2017, 17:00 CET, Almaty Ortalyk Stadion, Almaty (KAZ)
    FK Ordabasy Shymkent (KAZ) - NK Široki Brijeg (BIH)
    Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
    Assistant Referees: Atom Sevgulyan (ARM), Arman Ghushchyan (ARM)
    Fourth Official: Artak Simonyan (ARM)
    UEFA Referee Observer: Ingi Jónsson (ISL)
    UEFA Delegate: Jevgēņijs Miļevskis (LVA)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. 6 July 2017, 17:00 CET, Complexul Sportiv Raional Orhei, Orhei (MDA)
      FC Milsami Orhei (MDA) - CS Fola Esch (LUX)
      Referee: Roomer Tarajev (EST)
      Assistant Referees: Neeme Neemlaid (EST), Hannes Reinvald (EST)
      Fourth Official: Kristo Külljastinen (EST)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Paulius Malžinskas (LTU)
      UEFA Delegate: István Huszár (HUN)

      6 July 2017, 17:00 CET, Stadiumi Selman Stërmasi, Tirana (ALB)
      KF Tirana (ALB) - Maccabi Tel-Aviv FC (ISR)
      Referee: Sándor Andó-Szabó (HUN)
      Assistant Referees: Zsolt Varga (HUN), Péter Kóbor (HUN)
      Fourth Official: Zsolt Szabó (HUN)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Nikolay Ivanov (RUS)
      UEFA Delegate: Per Svärd (SWE)

      6 July 2017, 17:30 CET, Zemgales Olimpiskais centrs, Jelgava (LVA)
      FK Jelgava (LVA) - Ferencvárosi TC (HUN)
      Referee: Dumitru Muntean (MDA)
      Assistant Referees: Andrei Bodean (MDA), Vasile Ermișchin (MDA)
      Fourth Official: Piotr Stoianov (MDA)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan (ARM)
      UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)

      6 July 2017, 17:30 CET, Trening Centar Petar Miloševski, Skopje (MKD)
      FK Rabotnički (MKD) - SP Tre Penne (SMR)
      Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
      Assistant Referees: Aleksandr Radiuš (LTU), Vytis Snarskis (LTU)
      Fourth Official: Mindaugas Jackus (LTU)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
      UEFA Delegate: Peter Lundström (FIN)

      6 July 2017, 18:00 CET, OmaSp Stadion, Seinäjoki (FIN)
      SJK Seinäjoki (FIN) - KR Reykjavík (ISL)
      Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH)
      Assistant Referees: Davor Beljo (BIH), Amer Macić (BIH)
      Fourth Official: Haris Kaljanac (BIH)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge (NOR)
      UEFA Delegate: Susanne Erlandsson (SWE)

      6 July 2017, 18:00 CET, Sonera Stadium, Helsinki
      HJK Helsinki (FIN) - Connah’s Quay Nomads FC (WAL)
      Referee: Furkat Atazhanov (KAZ)
      Assistant Referees: Samat Tergeussizov (KAZ), Serik Zhappasbayev (KAZ)
      Fourth Official: Grigoriy Moskovchenko (KAZ)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Jones (ENG)
      UEFA Delegate: Svitlana Shkil (UKR)

      6 July 2017, 18:00 CET, LFF stadionas, Vilnius (LTU)
      FK Trakai (LTU) - Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)
      Referee: Stanislav Todorov (BUL)
      Assistant Referees: Diyan Valkov (BUL), Aleksandar Atanasov (BUL)
      Fourth Official: Georgi Kabakov (BUL)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Fröjdfeldt (SWE)
      UEFA Delegate: Dariusz Dziekanowski (POL)

      Delete
    2. 6 July 2017, 18:00 CET, A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (EST)
      FC Flora Tallinn (EST) - NK Domžale (SVN)
      Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic (ROU)
      Assistant Referees: Alexandru Cerei (ROU), Valentin Gabriel Avram (ROU)
      Fourth Official: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
      UEFA Delegate: Mikael Salzer (SWE)

      6 July 2017, 18:00 CET, Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht, Yerevan (ARM)
      FC Gandzasar Kapan (ARM) - FK Mladost Podgorica (MNE)
      Referee: Sascha Amhof (SUI)
      Assistant Referees: Marco Zürcher (SUI), Devis Dettamanti (SUI)
      Fourth Official: Lionel Tschudi (SUI)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Aleksey Spirin (RUS)
      UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)

      6 July 2017, 18:00 CET, Klaipėdos centrinis stadionas, Klaipėda (LTU)
      FK Atlantas (LTU) - FK Kairat Almaty (KAZ)
      Referee: Nicolas Laforge (BEL)
      Assistant Referees: Frédéric Godelaine (BEL), Florian Lemaire (BEL)
      Fourth Official: Wim Smet (BEL)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE)
      UEFA Delegate: Mikhail Kassabov (BUL)

      6 July 2017, 18:45 CET, Daugavas stadions, Liepāja (LVA)
      FK Liepāja (LVA) - Crusaders FC (NIR)
      Referee: Suren Baliyan (ARM)
      Assistant Referees: Erik Arevshatyan (ARM), Vanik Simonyan (ARM)
      Fourth Official: Artur Safaryan (ARM)
      UEFA Referee Observer:
      UEFA Delegate: Vignir Már Þormóðsson (ISL)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Friends Arena, Solna (SWE)
      AIK (SWE) - KÍ Klaksvík (FRO)
      Referee: Laurent Kopriwa (LUX)
      Assistant Referees: David Mateus Santos (LUX), Gilles-François Becker (LUX)
      Fourth Official: Christophe Pires Martins (LUX)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Draženko Kovačić (CRO)
      UEFA Delegate: Alan McRae (SCO)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Rheinpark Stadion, Vaduz (LIE)
      FC Vaduz (LIE) - Bala Town FC (WAL)
      Referee: Jari Järvinen (FIN)
      Assistant Referees: Sami Nykänen (FIN), Riku Vihreävuori (FIN)
      Fourth Official: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Dani Koren (ISR)
      UEFA Delegate: Scilla Gennaro (ITA)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Štadión Pasienky, Bratislava (SVK)
      ŠK Slovan Bratislava (SVK) - FC Pyunik (ARM)
      Referee: Bojan Nikolić (SRB)
      Assistant Referees: Milan Minić (SRB), Dejan Potočan (SRB)
      Fourth Official: Lazar Lukić (SRB)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
      UEFA Delegate: Trefor Lloyd Hughes (WAL)

      Delete
    3. 6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Stadion “Lazur”, Burgas (BUL)
      PFK Botev Plovdiv (BUL) - FK Partizani (ALB)
      Referee: Alper Ulusoy (TUR)
      Assistant Referees: Mustafa Emre Eyisoy (TUR), Serkan Olguncan (TUR)
      Fourth Official: Yaşar Kemal Uğurlu (TUR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA)
      UEFA Delegate: Octavian Goga (ROU)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Gradski stadion, Ruse (BUL)
      PFK Dunav Ruse (BUL) - FK Irtysh Pavlodar (KAZ)
      Referee: Jovan Kaluđerović (MNE)
      Assistant Referees: Danijel Dević (MNE), Vladan Todorović (MNE)
      Fourth Official: Mileta Šćepanović (MNE)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger (CZE)
      UEFA Delegate: David Andrew McDowell Zor (SVN)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Štadión MFK Ružomberok, Ružomberok (SVK)
      MFK Ružomberok (SVK) - FK Vojvodina (SRB)
      Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
      Assistant Referees: Bas van Dongen (NED), Joost van Zuilen (NED)
      Fourth Official: Siemen Mulder (NED)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM)
      UEFA Delegate: Lars Richt (SWE)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Stadion Mladost, Strumica (MKD)
      FK Pelister (MKD) - KKS Lech Poznań (POL)
      Referee: François Letexier (FRA)
      Assistant Referees: Nicolas Danos (FRA), Cyril Mugnier (FRA)
      Fourth Official: Mikaël Lesage (FRA)
      UEFA Referee Observer: László Vágner (HUN)
      UEFA Delegate: Christian Schmölzer (AUT)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Stade Municipal de la Ville de Differdange, Differdange (LUX)
      FC Differdange 03 (LUX) - Zirə PFK (AZE)
      Referee: Boris Marhefka (SVK)
      Assistant Referees: Tomáš Vorel (SVK), Ján Pozor (SVK)
      Fourth Official: Pavol Chmura (SVK)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Ichko Lozev (BUL)
      UEFA Delegate: Márton Esterházy (HUN)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Ramaz Shengelias Sakhelobis Kutaisis Tsentraluri Stadioni, Kutaisi (GEO)
      FC Torpedo Kutaisi (GEO) - AS Trenčín (SVK)
      Referee: Mario Zebec (CRO)
      Assistant Referees: Borut Križarić (CRO), Igor Krmar (CRO)
      Fourth Official: Bruno Marić (CRO)
      UEFA Referee Observer:
      UEFA Delegate: Aristídis Stávropoulos (GRE)

      6 July 2017, 19:00 CET, Dalğa Arena, Baku (AZE)
      İnter Bakı PİK (AZE) - FK Mladost Lučani (SRB)
      Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR)
      Assistant Referees: Volodymyr Volodin (UKR), Oleksandr Korniyko (UKR)
      Fourth Official: Anatoliy Zhabchenko (UKR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
      UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic (MDA)

      Delete
    4. 6 July 2017, 19:30 CET, Bangor University Stadium, Nantporth (WAL)
      Bangor City FC (WAL) - Lyngby BK (DEN)
      Referee: Donatas Rumšas (LTU)
      Assistant Referees: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU), Vladimir Gerasimov (LTU)
      Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas (LTU)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Patrițiu Abrudan (ROU)
      UEFA Delegate: Jacob Erel (ISR)

      6 July 2017, 19:30 CET, Tofta Leikvøllur, Toftir (FRO)
      NSÍ Runavík (FRO) - FK Dynama Minsk (BLR)
      Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL)
      Assistant Referees: Gareth Wyn Jones (WAL), John Bryn Roberts (WAL)
      Fourth Official: Huw Jones (WAL)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
      UEFA Delegate: Crawford Wilson (NIR)

      6 July 2017, 20:00 CET, Stadiumi Olimpik "Adem Jashari", Mitrovica (KOS)
      FC Prishtina (KOS) - IFK Norrköping (SWE)
      Referee: Jens Grabski Maae (DEN)
      Assistant Referees: Lars Rix (DEN), Niels Christian Brixen (DEN)
      Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Rodger Gifford (WAL)
      UEFA Delegate: Rainer Koch (GER)

      6 July 2017, 20:00 CET, Gundadalur, Tórshavn (FRO)
      B36 Tórshavn (FRO) - Nõmme Kalju FC (EST)
      Referee: Espen Andreas Eskås (NOR)
      Assistant Referees: Øystein Simon Ytterland (NOR), Morten Jensen (NOR)
      Fourth Official: Trygve Kjensli (NOR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
      UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filípek (CZE)

      6 July 2017, 20:00 CET, Olimpijski Stadion “Asim Ferhatović Hase”, Sarajevo (BIH)
      FK Sarajevo (BIH) - FC Zaria Bălți (MDA)
      Referee: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
      Assistant Referees: Romāns Platonovs (LVA), Aleksejs Griščenko (LVA)
      Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Jon Eilif Skjervold (NOR)
      UEFA Delegate: Giórgos Fandáros (CYP)

      6 July 2017, 20:15 CET, Stadion Stožice, Ljubljana (SVN)
      NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) - VPS Vaasa (FIN)
      Referee: Geórgios Komínis (GRE)
      Assistant Referees: Ilías Alexéas (GRE), Chrístos Baltás (GRE)
      Fourth Official: Stávros Mándalos (GRE)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Gaetano De Gabriele (MLT)
      UEFA Delegate: Jean-Paul Mievis (BEL)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Estadi Comunal d'Andorra la Vella, Andorra la Vella (AND)
      UE Sant Julià (AND) - KF Skënderbeu (ALB)
      Referee: Kai Erik Steen (NOR)
      Assistant Referees: Jan Erik Engan (NOR), Tom Harald Grønevik (NOR)
      Fourth Official: Tom Harald Hagen (NOR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Messner (AUT)
      UEFA Delegate: Ariel Kenneth Scheimann (ISR)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, San Marino Stadium, Serravalle (SMR)
      SS Folgore (SMR) - Valletta FC (MLT)
      Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
      Assistant Referees: Fatlum Berisha (KOS), Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
      Fourth Official: Besfort Kasumi (KOS)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytiä (FIN)
      UEFA Delegate: Ginta Pēce (LVA)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Gradski stadion, Podgorica (MNE)
      FK Zeta (MNE) - FK Željezničar (BIH)
      Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins (POR)
      Assistant Referees: Luís André Ferreira Pinto Campos (POR), Pedro Miguel Almeida Mota (POR)
      Fourth Official: Hélder Miguel Azevedo Malheiro (POR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipović (SRB)
      UEFA Delegate: Peadar Ryan (IRL)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Hibernians Stadium, Paola (MLT)
      Floriana FC (MLT) - FK Crvena zvezda (SRB)
      Referee: Geórgios Kýzas (GRE)
      Assistant Referees: Chasán Koúla (GRE), Trýfon Petrópoulos (GRE)
      Fourth Official: Aléxandros Aretópoulos (GRE)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Manuel López Fernández (ESP)
      UEFA Delegate: João Morais (POR)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Stadion Miejski, Białystok (POL)
      Jagiellonia Białystok (POL) - FC Dinamo Batumi (GEO)
      Referee: Yuriy Mozharovskyy (UKR)
      Assistant Referees: Andriy Skrypka (UKR), Semen Shlonchak (UKR)
      Fourth Official: Yaroslav Kozyk (UKR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov (BUL)
      UEFA Delegate: Danilo Filacchione (ITA)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Szusza Ferenc Stadion, Budapest (HUN)
      Vasas FC (HUN) - Beitar Jerusalem FC (ISR)
      Referee: Fábio José Costa Veríssimo (POR)
      Assistant Referees: Nuno Filipe dos Santos Tomás Pereira (POR), Pedro Alexandre Martins Costa Felisberto (POR)
      Fourth Official: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (POR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: William Young (SCO)
      UEFA Delegate: Steven Stride (ENG)

      Delete
    5. 6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Gradski stadion, Nikšić (MNE)
      FK Sutjeska (MNE) - PFK Levski Sofia (BUL)
      Referee: Dimítris Massiás (CYP)
      Assistant Referees: Charálambos Georgíou (CYP), Mários Kalogírou (CYP)
      Fourth Official: Chrístos Nikolaḯdis (CYP)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Dušan Krchňák (SVK)
      UEFA Delegate: Mirosław Ryszka (POL)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Cashpoint-Arena, Altach (AUT)
      SCR Altach (AUT) - FC Chikhura Sachkhere (GEO)
      Referee: Veaceslav Banari (MDA)
      Assistant Referees: Vladislav Lifciu (MDA), Vadim Vicol (MDA)
      Fourth Official: Vladislav Ivancenco (MDA)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi (SMR)
      UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)

      6 July 2017, 20:30 CET, Športni park Nova Gorica, Nova Gorica (SVN)
      ND Gorica (SVN) - FC Shirak (ARM)
      Referee: Peter Kjærsgaard-Andersen (DEN)
      Assistant Referees: Henrik Sønderby (DEN), Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
      Fourth Official: Michael Johansen (DEN)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Vlado Svilokos (CRO)
      UEFA Delegate: Anton Fagan (SCO)

      6 July 2017, 20:45 CET, Turner’s Cross, Cork (IRL)
      Cork City FC (IRL) - FC Levadia Tallinn (EST)
      Referee: Gunnar Jarl Jónsson (ISL)
      Assistant Referees: Birkir Sigurðarson (ISL), Jóhann Gunnar Guðmundsson (ISL)
      Fourth Official: Þorvaldur Árnason (ISL)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
      UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts (BEL)

      6 July 2017, 20:45 CET, Seaview, Belfast (NIR)
      Ballymena United FC (NIR) - Odds BK (NOR)
      Referee: Radek Příhoda (CZE)
      Assistant Referees: Jiří Moláček (CZE), Kamil Hájek (CZE)
      Fourth Official: Miroslav Zelinka (CZE)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Marián Ružbarský (SVK)
      UEFA Delegate: Borja Bilbao (ESP)

      6 July 2017, 20:45 CET, The Showgrounds, Coleraine (NIR)
      Coleraine FC (NIR) - FK Haugesund (NOR)
      Referee: Carlos Miguel Taborda Xistra (POR)
      Assistant Referees: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (POR), José Miguel Monteiro Braga (POR)
      Fourth Official: João Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (POR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Marinus Koopman (NED)
      UEFA Delegate: Sigurður Hannesson (ISL)

      6 July 2017, 20:45 CET, The Showgrounds, Sligo (IRL)
      Derry City FC (IRL) - FC Midtjylland (DEN)
      Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
      Assistant Referees: Grega Kordež (SVN), Tomislav Pospeh (SVN)
      Fourth Official: Dragoslav Perič (SVN)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Kjell Alseth (NOR)
      UEFA Delegate: Fiona Pförtke (GER)

      6 July 2017, 20:45 CET, Stadion Gradski vrt, Osijek (CRO)
      NK Osijek (CRO) - UE Santa Coloma (AND)
      Referee: Keith Kennedy (NIR)
      Assistant Referees: Stephen Donaldson (NIR), Gareth Eakin (NIR)
      Fourth Official: Evan Boyce (NIR)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Juan Antonio Fernández Marín (ESP)
      UEFA Delegate: Arturs Gaidels (LVA)

      Delete
    6. 6 July 2017, 21:00 CET, Tallaght Stadium, Dublin (IRL)
      Shamrock Rovers FC (IRL) - Stjarnan (ISL)
      Referee: Glenn Nyberg (SWE)
      Assistant Referees: Stefan Hallberg (SWE), Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
      Fourth Official: Andreas Ekberg (SWE)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Matteo Simone Trefoloni (ITA)
      UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatovič (SVN)

      6 July 2017, 22:00 CET, Hlíðarendi, Reykjavík (ISL)
      Valur Reykjavík (ISL) - FK Ventspils (LVA)
      Referee: Robert Harvey (IRL)
      Assistant Referees: Mark Gavin (IRL), Darren Carey (IRL)
      Fourth Official: Robert Rogers (IRL)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Michel Piraux (BEL)
      UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack (LUX)

      6 July 2017, 22:00 CET, Estádio Algarve, Faro-Loulé (POR)
      Lincoln FC (GIB) - AEK Larnaca FC (CYP)
      Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE)
      Assistant Referees: Petr Blažej (CZE), Jiří Kříž (CZE)
      Fourth Official: Zbyněk Proske (CZE)
      UEFA Referee Observer: Leif Sundell (SWE)
      UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger (SUI)

      Delete
  15. Nice article great post comment ,thank for your sharing.

    Gclub จีคลับ
    gclub
    goldenslot

    ReplyDelete

Copyright © . The 3rd Team
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger