April 11, 2017

National Leagues Referee Appointments - Matchweek 14 (2017)

The following match officials have been selected to take control over the matches played in Europe's top leagues in Matchweek 14. Feel free to ...

- ... share appointments with us (writing them as a comment in the manner below)
- ... share appointments from your national leagues other than those listed below with us, specially if you consider the game as significant (e.g. a derby, a top clash or a very important game etc.)
- ... place video clips you regard as useful for educational and discussion purpose
- ... discuss match situations on the games belonging to the respective matchweek
- ... and much more..

Our matchweekly posts can be easily found in the menu (Referee Appointments > National Leagues).
They will appear on Saturdays most likely and then be filled throughout the week.



ENGLAND

Premier League (MD 33)

15.04.17 13:30 CET
Tottenham Hotspur - AFC Bournemouth
Referee: Michael Oliver
Assistant Referees: Simon Bennett, Stephen Child
Fourth Official: Paul Tierney

15.04.17 16:00 CET
Crystal Palace - Leicester City
Referee: Mike Dean
Assistant Referees: Simon Long, Edward Smart
Fourth Official: Mike Jones

15.04.17 16:00 CET
Everton - Burnley
Referee: Mark Clattenburg 
Assistant Referees: Darren Cann, Derek Eaton
Fourth Official: Roger East

15.04.17 16:00 CET
Stoke City - Hull City
Referee: Stuart Attwell
Assistant Referees: Jake Collin, Mark Scholes
Fourth Official: Anthony Taylor

15.04.17 16:00 CET
Sunderland - West Ham United
Referee: Andre Marriner
Assistant Referees: Simon Beck, Sian Massey-Ellis
Fourth Official: Martin Atkinson

15.04.17 16:00 CET
Watford - Swansea City
Referee: Lee Mason
Assistant Referees: Harry Lennard, Ian Hussin
Fourth Official: Craig Pawson

15.04.17 18:30 CET
Southampton - Manchester Cty
Referee: Neil Swarbrick 
Assistant Referees: Scott Ledger, Adrian Holmes
Fourth Official: Graham Scott

16.04.17 14:30 CET
West Bromwich Albion - Liverpool
Referee: Jonathan Moss
Assistant Referees: Constantine Hatzidakis, Andy Hlliday
Fourth Official: Kevin Friend

16.04.17 17:00 CET
Manchester United - Chelsea
Referee: Robert Madley 
Assistant Referees: Gary Beswick, Peter Kirkup
Fourth Official: Andre Marriner

17.04.17 21:00 CET
Middlesbrough - Arsenal
Referee: Anthony Taylor
Assistant Referees:Stuart Burt, Adam Nunn
Fourth Official: Kevin Friend 

FRANCE

Ligue 1 (MD 33)

14.04.17 20:45 CET
Angers SCO - Paris Saint Germain
Referee: Tony Chapron 
Assistant Referees: Alexandre Viala, Mickaël Lamouche
Fourth Official: Mehdi Mokhtari

15.04.17 17:00 CET
AS Monaco - Dijon FCO
Referee: Jérôme Miguelgorry 
Assistant Referees: Cédric Moreau, Pierre Chevreux
Fourth Official: Eric Wattellier

15.04.17 20:00 CET
Montpellier Hérault SC - FC Lorient
Referee: Olivier Thual
Assistant Referees: Cyril Saint-Cricq Lompre, Matthieu Lombard
Fourth Official: Aurélien Petit

15.04.17 20:00 CET
OGC Nice - AS Nancy Lorraine
Referee: Mikael Lesage
Assistant Referees: Sébastien Denis, Frédéric Cano
Fourth Official: Pierre Gaillouste

15.04.17 20:00 CET
Stade Rennais FC - LOSC Lille
Referee: Karim Abed 
Assistant Referees: Huseyin Ocak, Benjamin Pages
Fourth Official: Jérémy Stinat

15.04.17 20:00 CET
En Avant Guingamp - Toulouse FC
Referee: Antony Gautier 
Assistant Referees: Mickaël Annonier, Philippe Jeanne
Fourth Official: Stéphanie Frappart

15.04.17 20:00 CET
FC Metz - SM Caen
Referee: Bartolomeu Varela
Assistant Referees: Nicolas Henninot, Frédéric Hebrard
Fourth Official: Florent Batta

16.04.17 15:00 CET
FC Nantes - Girondins de Bordeaux
Referee: François Letexier
Assistant Referees: Cyril Mugnier, Stephan Luzi
Fourth Official: Hakim Ben El Hadj

16.04.17 17:00 CET
SC Bastia - Olympique Lyonnais
Referee: Amaury Delerue 
Assistant Referees: Betrand Jouannaud, Fredji Harchay
Fourth Official: Johan Hamel

16.04.17 21:00 CET
Olympique de Marseille - AS St-Étienne
Referee: Benoit Millot
Assistant Referees: Julien Pacelli, Guillaume Debart
Fourth Official: Lionel Jaffredo 

GERMANY

Bundesliga (MD 29)

15.04.17 15:30 CET
FC Augsburg - 1. FC Köln
Referee: Guido Winkmann 
Assistant Referees: Christian Bandurski, Arno Blos
Fourth Official: Benedikt Kempkes

15.04.17 15:30 CET
Borussia Dortmund - Eintracht Frankfurt
Referee: Robert Hartmann 
Assistant Referees: Christian Leicher, Markus Schüller
Fourth Official: Robert Kampka

15.04.17 15:30 CET
1899 Hoffenheim - Borussia Mönchengladbach
Referee: Christian Dingert
Assistant Referees: Tobias Christ, Christoph Bornhorst
Fourth Official: Daniel Schlager

15.04.17 15:30 CET
1. FSV Mainz 05 - Hertha BSC
Referee: Deniz Aytekin
Assistant Referees: Christian Dietz, Eduard Beitinger
Fourth Official: Florian Badstübner

15.04.17 15:30 CET
RB Leipzig - SC Freiburg
Referee: Manuel Gräfe 
Assistant Referees: Guido Kleve, Markus Sinn
Fourth Official: Robert Schröder

15.04.17 15:30 CET
VfL Wolfsburg - FC Ingolstadt
Referee: Tobias Stieler
Assistant Referees: Sascha Thielert, Thomas Gorniak
Fourth Official: Alexander Sather

15.04.17 18:30 CET
Bayer Leverkusen - Bayern München
Referee: Daniel Siebert
Assistant Referees: Lasse Koslowski, Jan Seidel
Fourth Official: Marcel Pelgrim

16.04.17 15:30 CET
Werder Bremen - Hamburger SV
Referee: Felix Brych
Assistant Referees: Mark Borsch, Stefan Lupp
Fourth Official: Bibiana Steinhaus

16.04.17 17:30 CET
SV Darmstadt 98 - Schalke 04
Referee: Patrick Ittrich 
Assistant Referees: Norbert Grudzinski, Holger Henschel
Fourth Official: Robert Kempter 


ITALY

Serie A (MD 32)

15.04.17 12:30 CET
FC Internazionale - AC Milan
Referee: Daniele Orsato
Assistant Referees: Riccardo Di Fiore, Lorenzo Manganelli
Additional Assistant Referees: Antonio Damato, Carmine Russo
Fourth Official: Filippo Meli

15.04.17 15:00 CET
Cagliari Calcio - Chievo Verona
Referee: Gianluca Manganiello
Assistant Referees: Alessandro Costanzo, Daniele Bindoni
Additional Assistant Referees: Paolo Valeri, Lorenzo Illuzzi
Fourth Official: Stefano Del Giovane

15.04.17 15:00 CET
ACF Fiorentina - Empoli FC 
Referee: Paolo Silvio Mazzoleni
Assistant Referees: Rodolfo Di Vuolo, Giorgio Schenone
Additional Assistant Referees: Gianpaolo Calvarese, Federico La Penna
Fourth Official: Alessio Tolfo

15.04.17 15:00 CET
Genoa CFC - SS Lazio
Referee: Fabio Maresca
Assistant Referees: Ciro Carbone, Salvatore Longo
Additional Assistant Referees: Domenico Celi, Daniele Minelli
Fourth Official: Stefano Alassio

15.04.17 15:00 CET
US Città di Palermo - Bologna FC
Referee: Luca Banti
Assistant Referees: Stefano Liberti, Alessandro Giallatini
Additional Assistant Referees: Maurizio Mariani, Antonio Di Martino
Fourth Official: Alfonso Marrazzo

15.04.17 15:00 CET
Delfino Pescara 1936 - Juventus
Referee: Marco Di Bello
Assistant Referees: Fabiano Preti, Giacomo Paganessi
Additional Assistant Referees: Massimiliano Irrati, Fabrizio Pasqua
Fourth Official: Valentino Fiorito

15.04.17 15:00 CET
AS Roma - Atalanta
Referee: Piero Giacomelli
Assistant Referees: Filippo Valeriani, Giorgio Peretti
Additional Assistant Referees: Gianluca Rocchi, Daniele Chiffi
Fourth Official: Marco Barbirati

15.04.17 15:00 CET
Torino FC - FC Crotone 
Referee: Daniele Doveri
Assistant Referees: Matteo Passeri, Claudio La Rocca
Additional Assistant Referees: Paolo Tagliavento, Livio Marinelli
Fourth Official: Gianmattia Tasso

15.04.17 18:00 CET
US Sassuolo Calcio - UC Sampdoria
Referee: Luca Pairetto
Assistant Referees: Luca Mondin, Damiano Di Iorio
Additional Assistant Referees: Michael Fabbri, Niccolò Baroni
Fourth Official: Pasquale De Meo

15.04.17 20:45 CET
SSC Napoli - Udinese Calcio 
Referee: Davide Massa
Assistant Referees: Mauro Tonolini, Gianluca Vuoto
Additional Assistant Referees: Nicola Rizzoli, Marco Serra
Fourth Official: Fabrizio Posado

SPAIN

La Liga (MD 32)

14.04.17 20:45 CET
Athletic Club - Unión Deportiva Las Palmas 
Referee: Javier Estrada Fernández
Assistant Referees: Miguel Martínez Munuera, Francisco Javier Martín García
Fourth Official: Miguel Bosch Domenech

15.04.17 13:00 CET
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruña - Málaga Club de Fútbol 
Referee: Alberto Undiano Mallenco
Assistant Referees: Roberto Alonso Fernández, Jesús Zancada Lobato
Fourth Official: Jon Ander González Esteban

15.04.17 16:15 CET
Real Sporting de Gijón - Real Madrid Club de Fútbol
Referee: David Fernández Borbalán
Assistant Referees: Raúl Cabañero Martínez, Jorge Canelo Prieto
Fourth Official: Ibai Rezola Etxeberria

15.04.17 18:30 CET
Club Atlético de Madrid - Club Atlético Osasuna
Referee: Mario Melero López
Assistant Referees: Manuel Ángel Torre Cimiano, José Luis Martínez Serrato
Fourth Official: José Caucelo Sace

15.04.17 20:45 CET
Fútbol Club Barcelona - Real Sociedad de Fútbol 
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera
Assistant Referees: Diego Barbero Sevilla, César Manuel Noval Font
Fourth Official: Carlos Alberto Carbonell Hernández

16.04.17 12:00 CET
Club Deportivo Leganés - Real Club Deportivo Espanyol de Barcelona 
Referee: Carlos Clos Gómez
Assistant Referees: Teodoro Sobrino Magán, Jon Núñez Fernández
Fourth Official: Raúl Martín González Francés

16.04.17 16:15 CET
Valencia Club de Fútbol - Sevilla Fútbol Club 
Referee: Jose Luis González González
Assistant Referees: José María Sánchez Santos, Ignacio Rubio Palomino
Fourth Official: Santiago Varón Aceitón

16.04.17 18:30 CET
Real Betis Balompié - Sociedad Deportiva Eibar 
Referee: Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz
Assistant Referees: Pau Cebrián Devís, Marcos Álvarez Moreno
Fourth Official: Álvaro Moreno Aragón

16.04.17 20:45 CET
Granada Club de Fútbol - Real Club Celta de Vigo 
Referee: José María Sánchez Martínez
Assistant Referees: Javier Aguilar Rodríguez, José Gallego García
Fourth Official: Iván Caparrós Hernández

17.04.17 20:45 CET
Deportivo Alavés - Villarreal Club de Fútbol 
Referee: Alfonso Javier Álvarez Izquierdo
Assistant Referees: Juan Carlos Barranco Trejo, Joan Méndez Mateo
Fourth Official: Pablo Fernández Pérez

46 Comments:

  1. Kuipers has a game on Friday 14/04 (Heracles Almelo - AZ Alkmaar) with his regular assistant referees. It should be almost sure that he has a CL quartefinal second leg, very likely on Tuesday. Real - Bayern is waiting for him...

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. A maiden trip to Santiago Bernabeu for a big game will be really well deserved for Kuipers to cap off a good season... What say Chefren??

      Delete
  2. Predictions for CL on next week:
    Real Madrid - Bayern München Kuipers (NED)
    Leicester City - Atlético Madrid Hațegan (ROU)
    Barcelona - Juventus Kassai (HUN)
    AS Monaco - Borussia Dortmund Çakır (TUR)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. My predictions for CL Quarter final 2nd legs :
      Leicester City v Atlético Madrid : Viktor Kassai (Hungary)
      Real Madrid v Bayern Munich : Björn Kuipers (Netherlands)
      Barcelona v Juventus : Çüneyt Çakir (Turkey)
      Monaco v Borussia Dortmund : Milorad Mazic (Serbia)

      Delete
    2. I would say
      Predictions for CL on next week:
      Real Madrid - Bayern München: Kassai
      Leicester City - Atlético Madrid: Mazic
      Barcelona - Juventus: Kuipers
      AS Monaco - Borussia Dortmund: Cakir

      Besiktas - Lyon: Collum
      Schalke-Ajax: Atkinson
      Genk-Celta Vigo: Skomina
      Manchester-Anderlecht: Hategan

      But I also think, that Hategan in CL is possible. So maybe I'll change my predictions for Guess The Referee, when we know the observers ;)

      Delete
  3. There is appoitments for Serie A:

    CAGLIARI – CHIEVO
    MANGANIELLO
    COSTANZO – BINDONI
    IV: DEL GIOVANE
    ADD1: VALERI
    ADD2: ILLUZZI

    FIORENTINA – EMPOLI
    MAZZOLENI
    DI VUOLO – SCHENONE
    IV: TOLFO
    ADD1: CALVARESE
    ADD2: LA PENNA

    GENOA – LAZIO
    MARESCA
    CARBONE – LONGO
    IV: ALASSIO
    ADD1: CELI
    ADD2: MINELLI

    INTER – MILAN h.12.30
    ORSATO
    DI FIORE – MANGANELLI
    IV: MELI
    ADD1: DAMATO
    ADD2: RUSSO

    NAPOLI – UDINESE h.20.45
    MASSA
    TONOLINI – VUOTO
    IV: POSADO
    ADD1: RIZZOLI
    ADD2: SERRA

    PALERMO – BOLOGNA
    BANTI
    LIBERTI – GIALLATINI
    IV: MARRAZZO
    ADD1: MARIANI
    ADD2: DI MARTINO

    PESCARA – JUVENTUS
    DI BELLO
    PRETI – PAGANESSI
    IV: FIORITO
    ADD1: IRRATI
    ADD2: PASQUA

    ROMA – ATALANTA
    GIACOMELLI
    VALERIANI – PERETTI
    IV: BARBIRATI
    ADD1: ROCCHI
    ADD2: CHIFFI

    SASSUOLO – SAMPDORIA h.18.00
    PAIRETTO
    MONDIN – DI IORIO
    IV: DE MEO
    ADD1: FABBRI
    ADD2: BARONI

    TORINO – CROTONE
    DOVERI
    PASSERI – LA ROCCA
    IV: TASSO
    ADD1: TAGLIAVENTO
    ADD2: MARINELLI

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yes, thanks I will add that soon.

      Delete
  4. Marciniak appointed to Monday's game with Sokolnicki and Listkiewicz. Second leg of EL quarter-final?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Is that confirmed by Polish FA? However, I would prefer EL semifinal first leg.

      Delete
    2. Ekstraklasa appointment is confirmed only. Quite unusual to see Marciniak with both Sokolnicki and Listkiewicz in Polish League. It's usually only prior to UEFA game.

      Delete
    3. I would also prefer an EL semifinal for Marciniak rather than a QF 2nd leg!!

      Delete
  5. QATAR

    14 April 2017, 17:20 CET
    As-Sailiyah - Al-Wakrah
    Referee: Milorad Mažić (Serbia)
    Assistant Referee 1: Milovan Ristić (Serbia)
    Assistant Referee 2: Dalibor Đurđević (Serbia)

    14 April 2017, 17:20 CET
    Al-Ahli - Al-Mu'aidar
    Referee: Damir Skomina (Slovenia)
    Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunič (Slovenia)
    Assistant Referee 2: Manuel Vidali (Slovenia)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. SAUDI ARABIA

      15 April 2017, 17:45 CET
      Al-Fatah Al-Ahsa - Al-Batin
      Referee: Pavel Královec (Czech Republic)
      Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nádvorník (Czech Republic)
      Assistant Referee 2: Martin Wilczek (Czech Republic)

      15 April 2017, 19:45 CET
      Al-Hilal Riyadh - Al-Ahli Jeddah
      Referee: Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey)
      Assistant Referee 1: Bahattin Duran (Turkey)
      Assistant Referee 2: Tarık Ongun (Turkey)

      Delete
  6. Fahd Al-Mirdasi (Saudi Arabia) appointed to FIFA Confederations Cup.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Wow interesting choice that... Are the other names made public???

      Delete
  7. Viktor Kassai, György Ring and Vencel Tóh didnt appointed on this week in Hungarian Division I.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. CL on Tuesday, I guess...

      Delete
    2. Agree with you. Which match?

      Delete
    3. Leicester City v Atletico Madrid probably?? 🤔

      Delete
    4. Perhaps after first leg and this penalty given by Eriksson, a big name is needed in Leicester - Atletico. So, Kassai would be the choice.
      I still think that Real - Bayern is a game for Kuipers.

      Delete
    5. Me too Chefren... Kassai for Leicester v Atletico, Kuipers for Real v Bayern, Çakir for Barcelona v Juventus and Mazic for Monaco v Dortmund will be my choices!!

      Delete
  8. Scottish Ladbrokes Premiership

    14 April 2017, 20:45 CET
    Kilmarnock v Heart of Midlothian
    Referee: Euan Anderson
    Assistant Referees: Dougie Potter, Sean Carr
    Fourth Official: Steven McLean

    15 April 2017, 16:00 CET
    Dundee v Hamilton Academical
    Referee: John Beaton
    Assistant Referees: Douglas Ross, David Doig
    Fourth Official: Kevin Graham

    15 April 2017, 16:00 CET
    Motherwell v Inverness CT
    Referee: William Collum
    Assistant Referees: Frank Connor, David McGeachie
    Fourth Official: Steven Reid

    15 April 2017, 16:00 CET
    Rangers v Partick Thistle
    Referee: Nick Walsh
    Assistant Referees: Brian Templeton, Ivan Stankovic
    Fourth Official: Andrew Dallas

    15 April 2017, 16:00 CET
    St. Johnstone v Aberdeen
    Referee: Bobby Madden
    Assistant Referees: Alastair Mather, John McCrossan
    Fourth Official: David Lowe

    16 April 2017, 13:30 CET
    Ross County v Celtic
    Referee: Don Robertson
    Assistant Referees: Stuart Stevenson, Graham Chambers
    Fourth Official: Kevin Clancy

    ReplyDelete
  9. Skomina is appointed for Confederation Cup 2017 in Russia. Source: NZS (http://www.nzs.si/novica/Skomina_na_pokal_konfederacij_v_Rusijo?id=44482&id_objekta=40)

    ReplyDelete
  10. PORTUGAL

    LIGA NOS
    29th matchday

    14 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    Boavista FC - FC Paços de Ferreira
    Referee: Gonçalo Emanuel Paiva Martins
    Assistant Referee 1: Álvaro Daniel Carvalho Mesquita (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel Silva Trindade
    Fourth Official: Iancu Ioan Vasilica

    14 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    CF Os Belenenses - GD Estoril Praia
    Referee: António Jorge Gonçalves Ferreira
    Assistant Referee 1: Jorge Manuel Oliveira
    Assistant Referee 2: Nelson Teixeira da Cunha
    Fourth Official: Bruno Miguel do Carmo Vieira

    14 April 2017, 19:15 CET
    SL Benfica - CS Marítimo
    Referee: Nuno Miguel Serrano Tavares Almeida
    Assistant Referee 1: António Manuel Albino Godinho (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 2: Rodrigo Fernandes Candeias Pereira
    Fourth Official: Carlos Eduardo Fortes Cabral

    14 April 2017, 21:30 CET
    Vitória FC - Sporting CP
    Referee: João Pedro da Silva Pinheiro (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Miguel Campos Rodrigues (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 2: João Nuno Lobarinhas Silva Eiras
    Fourth Official: Carlos André Fernandes Macedo

    15 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    FC Arouca - CD Feirense
    Referee: Bruno Alexandre da Silva Esteves
    Assistant Referee 1: Rui Miguel Martins Teixeira (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 2: Valter António Sobral Pereira
    Fourth Official: Paulo Sérgio Oliveira Barradas

    15 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    GD Chaves - Vitória SC
    Referee: Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 1: Rui Licínio Barbosa Tavares (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 2: João Manuel Costa da Silva
    Fourth Official: João Borlido de Matos

    15 April 2017, 19:15 CET
    CD Tondela - Rio Ave FC
    Referee: Hélder Miguel Azevedo Malheiro
    Assistant Referee 1: Paulo Jorge Tecedeiro Ramos
    Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus
    Fourth Official: Paulo César Almeida Raposo

    15 April 2017, 21:30 CET
    SC Braga - FC Porto
    Referee: Hugo Filipe Ferreira Campos Moreira Miguel (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 1: Ricardo Jorge Ferreira dos Santos (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 2: Nuno Miguel Roque Conceição
    Fourth Official: Tiago André Cardoso Antunes

    17 April 2017, 21:00 CET
    CD Nacional - Moreirense FC
    Referee: Manuel António Rodrigues Oliveira
    Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro
    Assistant Referee 2: André Filipe Nogueira Dias
    Fourth Official: André Silva Neto


    LEDMAN LIGA PRO
    36th matchday

    14 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    Leixões SC - Associação Académica de Coimbra
    Referee: Rui Manuel Gomes da Costa
    Assistant Referee 1: Tiago José Pereira Costa
    Assistant Referee 2: João Alexandre Bessa Silva
    Fourth Official: António Filipe Queirós Alves

    15 April 2017, 12:15 CET
    Varzim SC - FC Porto "B"
    Referee: Luís Miguel Branco Godinho (FIFA)
    Assistant Referee 1: José Miguel Monteiro Braga
    Assistant Referee 2: Valter Manuel Dias Rufo
    Fourth Official: Luís Pedro Oliveira Máximo

    15 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    CD Aves - SC Covilhã
    Referee: Luís Miguel Rodrigues Ferreira
    Assistant Referee 1: Nuno Miguel da Silva Manso
    Assistant Referee 2: Luís Alberto Ferreira Cabral
    Fourth Official: Hélder Rodrigo Vieira Lamas

    15 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    SC Freamunde - CD Santa Clara
    Referee: Manuel Mota da Silva
    Assistant Referee 1: José Carlos da Costa Gomes
    Assistant Referee 2: Jorge António Alves Fernandes
    Fourth Official: Paulo Jorge Fonte Vieira

    15 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    SL Benfica "B" - FC Famalicão
    Referee: João Pedro Sousa Mendes
    Assistant Referee 1: Miguel André Raimundo Figueira Aguilar
    Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Nuno de Sá Martins
    Fourth Official: Pedro Alexandre Martins Costa Felisberto

    15 April 2017, 17:00 CET
    Sporting CP "B" - CF União
    Referee: Rui Filipe Cunha Folha Oliveira
    Assistant Referee 1: Sérgio Nuno Teixeira Jesus
    Assistant Referee 2: Rui Alberto de Matos Fernandes
    Fourth Official: Pedro Miguel Almeida Mota

    ReplyDelete
  11. Confederations Cup, confirmed names

    Damir Skomina (Jure Praprotnik, Robert Vukan)
    Fahd Al-Mirdasi (Abdullah Ash-Shalawi, Muhammad Al-Abakri)
    Alireza Faghani (Reza Sokhandan, Mohammadreza Mansouri)
    Ravshan Ermatov as VAR

    ReplyDelete
  12. UEFA appointed four fourth officials to UEFA European U-21 Championship in Poland.

    They will be:
    - Marcin Borkowski (Poland)
    - Igor Demeshko (Russia)
    - Roy Hassan (Israel)
    - Michał Obukowicz (Poland)

    One of the referee observers will be Tomasz Mikulski from Poland.

    ReplyDelete
  13. Who are the referee observers for the UCL and UEL Quarter-final 2nd legs?? 🤔

    ReplyDelete
  14. Among the candidates for Confederations Cup, there is Mark Clattenburg. It will be very interesting to know whether he has been called for the tournament in Russia.
    Given that he attended the course in Florence, I think he should be there.
    But still, I have not clear ideas on his future. In Premier League, low profile games, in UEFA at moment he seems to be in "stand-by".

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I think that we may see Clattenburg's name on next week's appointments.

      Delete
    2. I could well imagine him in Madrid...

      Delete
    3. But Clattenburg had a bit of an iffy game in UEL in Mönchengladbach!!!

      Delete
  15. Pitana selected : http://www.goal.com/es-ar/news/4435/main/2017/04/13/34591912/n%C3%A9stor-pitana-dir%C3%A1-presente-en-copa-confederaciones

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. This can not be said to be true, since the Argentine press can not be trusted, Eriksson knows this well.

      Delete
    2. I would personally predict both Ricci and Pitana for the Confederations Cup!! From CAF I'll predict Bakary Gassama!!

      Delete
  16. Maltese FIFA Referee Trustin Farrugia Cann is participating in Dallas Cup. A youth internacional tournament.
    He is currently officiating the U-19 Boys Super Group match between Curitiba(Brasil) and F.C. Dallas(USA).
    And he is fortunate enough to have New Zealand FIFA referee Anne Marie Keighley as his 4th Official.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. After 45 minutes of this semi final. Farrugia Cann having a fairly easy go of it.

      Delete
    2. Overall a decent performance by Farrugia Cann. For a semi final, it wasn't all that demanding of a match.

      Delete
  17. Can someone please tell me who are the observers for the UCL Quarter finals 2nd leg games?? 🤔

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. No Guess the Referee game this week??

      Delete
    2. Hi... Anyone there who can help me a bit on this?? 🤔

      Delete
    3. Z JOKIĆ, MNU-AND

      Otherwise no sorry :-(

      Delete
    4. Had no time, sorry. Will follow later for the remaining legs, all participants will get points for the first two games respectively.

      Delete
  18. Interesting DOGSO incident in Portugal. I am not so sure about red card issued by referee Hélder Malheiro.

    http://www.record.pt/multimedia/videos/detalhe/cassio-expulso-e-o-penalti.html

    ReplyDelete
  19. Bundesliga situations:
    1) Referee: Aytekin, Decision: Free kick Red; YC for Red #2
    https://picload.org/image/rcaiawcl/test.gif
    2) Referee: Winkmann, Decision: Play on
    https://picload.org/image/rcaioapl/test.gif
    https://picload.org/image/rcappara/augsburg.gif
    3) Referee: Dingert, Decision: Play on / Goal
    https://picload.org/image/rcaioldw/test.gif

    ReplyDelete
  20. Hi all dear friend!!!
    I like this page.
    Thanks for sharing this useful information. I read your blog completely.It is crispy to study.

    จีคลับ
    goldenslot mobile

    ReplyDelete

Copyright © . The 3rd Team
Theme Template by BTDesigner · Powered by Blogger